Augmont Enterprises IPO GMP: Final GMP, Listing Price, Subscription and Share Price Today
The Augmont Enterprises IPO GMP is no longer live, because the issue closed on 25 August 2026 and the shares listed on 31 August 2026. The grey market premium peaked at ₹395 (about 50%) on 22 August and settled near ₹285–290 (about 37%) just before listing. The stock actually listed at ₹961 on the NSE, a 21.95% premium over the issue price of ₹788. Since then the shares hit a high of ₹1,404.60 in mid-October, and they now trade around ₹1,050 after a sharp fall on 26 October. This guide covers the IPO details, day-wise GMP, subscription numbers, listing performance, financials, price levels and a balanced view in table form.
Prices change every second during market hours, so confirm the live quote on your broker app before trading.
Augmont Enterprises IPO Details
| Parameter | Details |
| Company | Augmont Enterprises Ltd |
| Business | Integrated gold and silver platform for businesses and consumers |
| Issue type | Book-built mainboard IPO |
| Issue size | ₹825 crore |
| Fresh issue | ₹620 crore |
| Offer for sale (OFS) | ₹205 crore, by promoters Dimple Mukesh Kothari, Namita Ketan Kothari and Vivek Prithviraj Kothari |
| Price band | ₹750 to ₹788 per share |
| Issue price (final) | ₹788 per share |
| Face value | ₹5 per share |
| Lot size | 19 shares |
| Minimum investment | ₹14,972 |
| Anchor investors | ₹246.30 crore (31.25 lakh shares at ₹788) |
| Listing exchanges | NSE and BSE |
| NSE symbol / BSE code | AUGMONT / 544888 |
| ISIN | INE16W401027 |
Augmont Enterprises IPO Key Dates
| Event | Date |
| IPO opening date | 21 August 2026 |
| IPO closing date | 25 August 2026 |
| Allotment finalisation | 27 August 2026 |
| Refund and demat credit | 28 August 2026 |
| Listing date | 31 August 2026 |
Enterprises IPO GMP: Day-Wise Grey Market Premium
The grey market premium is an unofficial figure traded outside the exchanges, and it differed slightly from one tracker to another. The table below shows the approximate trend, with the percentage calculated on the ₹788 issue price.
| Date | GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price (₹) | GMP as % of Issue Price |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 190 | 978 | About 24.1% |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 280 | 1,068 | About 35.5% |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 285–300 | 1,073–1,088 | About 36–38% |
| 21 Aug 2026 (IPO opens) | 310 | 1,098 | About 39.3% |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 395 | 1,183 | About 50.1% (peak) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | 380 | 1,168 | About 48.2% |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 325 | 1,113 | About 41.2% |
| 25 Aug 2026 (IPO closes) | 315–325 | 1,103–1,113 | About 40–41% |
| 31 Aug 2026 (listing day) | 285–290 | 1,073–1,078 | About 36–37% |
GMP vs actual listing:
| Item | Value |
| GMP on listing morning | About ₹290 |
| Estimated listing price from GMP | About ₹1,078 |
| Actual NSE listing price | ₹961 |
| Difference | About ₹117 below the GMP estimate |
| Peak GMP (22 Aug) vs actual listing gain | 50.1% vs 21.95% |
GMP rose sharply before the issue opened and stayed high, but the stock listed well below what the grey market had indicated. This shows that GMP is only a sentiment signal and not a guarantee.
Augmont Enterprises IPO Subscription Status
| Category | Subscription (times) |
| Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB, excluding anchor) | 238.46x |
| Non-Institutional Investors (NII) | 127.63x |
| Big NII (above ₹10 lakh) | 133.36x |
| Small NII (below ₹10 lakh) | 116.18x |
| Retail Individual Investors | 32.64x |
| Employees | 22.22x |
| Overall | 111.18x |
The IPO received about 54.98 lakh applications. Bids were placed for roughly 81.65 crore shares against about 73.44 lakh shares on offer. Institutional demand was the strongest part of the book, while retail demand was lower but still above 32 times.
Day-wise subscription trend:
| Day | Date | Overall Subscription |
| Day 2 | 24 Aug 2026 | About 15.2x |
| Day 3 (final) | 25 Aug 2026 | 111.18x |
Augmont Enterprises IPO Listing Day Performance (31 August 2026)
| Parameter | NSE | BSE |
| Issue price | ₹788 | ₹788 |
| Listing price | ₹961 | ₹956 |
| Listing premium | 21.95% | About 21.3% |
| Intraday high | ₹1,019.80 | ₹1,019 |
| Close | About ₹908 | About ₹908 |
| Close vs issue price | About +15.2% | About +15.2% |
The stock touched ₹1,019.80, about 29% above the issue price, and then slipped to close near ₹908 on the first day.
Augmont Enterprises IPO Allottee Returns: One Lot (19 Shares)
| Particular | Amount |
| Invested amount (19 × ₹788) | ₹14,972 |
| Value at NSE listing price (19 × ₹961) | ₹18,259 |
| Listing gain | ₹3,287 |
| Value at about ₹1,050 (26 Oct 2026) | About ₹19,950 |
| Gain since IPO (before charges) | About ₹4,980 (+33%) |
Augmont Enterprises Share Price Today: Latest Snapshot
| Parameter | Value |
| Latest price (26 October 2026, NSE) | About ₹1,050 |
| Previous close (23 October 2026) | About ₹1,096 |
| Change on 26 Oct | About -4% (touched the 5% lower limit) |
| 52-week high | ₹1,404.60 |
| 52-week low | ₹806.05 |
| Market cap | About ₹9,600 crore |
| Shares outstanding | About 9.14 crore |
| Category | Small cap, Trading |
| Price band | 5% |
The previous close and market cap are calculated from the latest price and the share count, so small differences from your broker screen are normal.
Augmont Enterprises Share Price: Recent Sessions
| Date | Price (₹) | Change | Note |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 908.15 | +15.2% | Listing day close, high 1,019.80 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 860.70 | -3.0% | Intraday, after Q1 results |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 1,062.20 | +10.0% | Intraday, previous close 965.65 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 1,337.80 | +5.0% | Upper circuit, previous close 1,274.10 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | About 1,340 | +3.1% | Intraday, previous close 1,300.10, day low 1,235.10, day high 1,365.10 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | About 1,285 | -4.0% | Intraday, day high 1,365, day low 1,275.90 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | About 1,050 | About -4% | Lower circuit after fire at a subsidiary unit |
The stock moved from about ₹860 in late September to above ₹1,400 within three weeks. It has since given back about a quarter of that peak.
Augmont Enterprises Fire at Jaipur Unit (26 October 2026)
| Detail | Information |
| Event | Short circuit fire at the jewellery manufacturing unit of subsidiary Ideal Fiscal Services |
| Location | Jaipur |
| Casualties | Two workers died and four were injured |
| Estimated loss | About ₹2 crore |
| Impact | Manufacturing operations at the unit disrupted |
| Share price reaction | Hit the 5% lower limit on 26 October |
The estimated financial loss is small compared with the company’s size, but the stock reacted to the disruption and the loss of life.
Augmont Enterprises Q1 FY27 Results (Quarter Ended 30 June 2026)
These were the first quarterly results after the IPO, released around 21 September 2026. Revenue grew fast, but profit fell.
| Metric | Q1 FY27 | Q1 FY26 | YoY Change |
| Revenue from operations | ₹18,946 crore | About ₹14,550 crore | +30.2% |
| Net profit | ₹58 crore | ₹68 crore | -15.3% |
Reasons given for the lower profit:
| Factor | Detail |
| International sales | Q1 FY26 had an unusually high share of international sales |
| Export volumes | Affected by disruption in the Middle East during the quarter |
| Domestic scrap gold sourcing | Push to source more scrap gold at home raised near-term costs |
| Customer acquisition | Higher costs while expanding the network |
| Sequential trend | International sales improved from Q4 FY26 |
Augmont Enterprises Financials Snapshot
| Metric | FY23 | FY25 | FY26 |
| Revenue from operations | ₹31,289.31 crore | ₹66,230.78 crore | ₹94,186.21 crore |
| Growth over previous year | – | – | About +42% over FY25 |
| EBITDA margin | – | – | 0.41% |
| Net profit margin | – | – | 0.37% |
Revenue grew at a compound rate of 45.49% between FY23 and FY25. Margins are very thin because most of the revenue comes from trading and refining gold and silver, where the metal cost is passed through. At a 0.37% margin, FY26 net profit works out to roughly ₹350 crore.
Augmont Enterprises Shareholding Pattern
| Category | Holding (as of October 2026) |
| Promoters | 81.9% |
| Foreign institutional investors (FIIs) | 1.8% |
| Domestic institutional investors (DIIs) | 2.9% |
| Public | 13.4% |
Augmont Enterprises Company Profile
| Point | Detail |
| Incorporated | 31 October 2012, originally as RSBL Spot Trading Private Limited |
| Presence | 24 states in India, plus international sales |
| Business verticals | Enterprise sales through the Augmont SPOT platform, and consumer sales through Augmont Gold For All |
| Manufacturing | Sitapur SEZ, Jaipur, Rajasthan, with a capacity of 13.80 MTPA |
| Activities | Gold and silver trading, refining and jewellery manufacturing |
Enterprises Share Price: Key Levels
| Level | Price (₹) | Significance |
| 52-week high | 1,404.60 | Peak in mid-October 2026 |
| Recent range (12–19 Oct) | 1,235–1,365 | Zone of heavy trading |
| Current price | About 1,050 | Latest level after fire news |
| NSE listing price | 961 | First-day opening level |
| Listing-day high | 1,019.80 | Old resistance, now below the price |
| 52-week low | 806.05 | Key floor |
| IPO issue price | 788 | IPO investors’ cost |
Should You Buy Augmont Enterprises Share Now?
No article can decide this for you, so here is the evidence on both sides. This is not investment advice.
| Points in Favour | Points of Caution |
| Revenue up 30.2% in Q1 FY27 | Net profit fell 15.3% in Q1 FY27 |
| FY26 revenue of ₹94,186 crore, up about 42% | EBITDA margin of only 0.41% leaves little room for error |
| IPO subscribed 111.18x, with QIBs at 238.46x | Stock is down about 25% from its 52-week high |
| Anchor investors included large mutual funds | Fire at a subsidiary unit hit the stock on 26 October |
| About 33% above the IPO price | Share price moved sharply in both directions within weeks |
| Fresh issue of ₹620 crore went to the company | Promoters hold 81.9%, so free float is small |
| Investor Type | Possible View |
| IPO allottee | Holds about a 33% gain, and may compare it with the volatility seen since listing |
| Long-term investor | May weigh fast revenue growth against thin margins and a recent profit fall |
| Short-term trader | Will watch the ₹1,000 to ₹1,100 zone, the lower circuit risk and the ₹806 low |
| Risk-averse investor | May wait for more quarterly results before deciding |
Augmont at a Glance: What the Numbers Say
The Augmont Enterprises IPO GMP story ended on 31 August 2026, when the shares listed at ₹961 against a grey market estimate of about ₹1,078. The stock then rallied to ₹1,404.60 and has fallen back to around ₹1,050. The business is growing quickly, with FY26 revenue near ₹94,186 crore, but profit is thin and fell in the latest quarter. IPO allottees remain about 33% ahead of the issue price, while newer buyers face high volatility.
FAQs on Augmont Enterprises IPO GMP and Share Price
There is no live GMP now. The IPO closed on 25 August 2026 and the shares trade on the NSE and BSE.
About ₹285–290 on listing morning, after a peak of ₹395 on 22 August.
₹788 per share, at the upper end of the ₹750 to ₹788 band.
₹961 on the NSE, a 21.95% premium, and ₹956 on the BSE.
111.18 times overall, with QIBs at 238.46 times and retail at 32.64 times.
Around ₹1,050 on the NSE as of 26 October 2026.
Net profit was ₹58 crore, down 15.3%, on revenue of ₹18,946 crore.
19 shares, which needed a minimum investment of ₹14,972.